RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT Phase-1 Link, Date, Cut off

RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT Phase-1 Download Link, Date, Cut off information here. In this post, you will be able to know when the result of all zones of Railway NTPC will come and on which website, as well as all other information related to NTPC Exam Result 2021, we are going to tell you below.

According to the news, the result of RRB NTPC Result 2021 i.e. Railway Recruitment Board NTPC Exam Result 2021 is going to come in the last week of September, on this page you will continue to get the update of NTPC Phase 1 Result. if you want information related to Railway NTPC CBT – 1 then stay on our page.

RRB NTPC CBT-1 Result 2021

As you all know that the RRB NTPC exam has been conducted by the Railway Board in 7 phases, the main reason for this was the corona epidemic and due to this the result of the railway has not come yet. but now the RRB NTPC Result 2021 is going to be out soon as soon as the result is updated. We will inform you through this post.

This time lakhs of online applications were taken to get railway jobs. This railway recruitment will be done in the following phases.

  • Pre Written Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Psycho Test
  • Physicat Test
  • Documents Verification

RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT Phase-1

Organized ByRailway Recruitment Board [RRB]
Exam Name RRB NTPC CBT Stage 1 Exam
Total Post35,208
Application Begin01/03/2019
Last Date for Online31/03/2019
Exam date28-12-2020 to 31-07-2021
Result dateComing Soon
Result statusDeclare soon
Official websitehttp://www.rrbcdg.gov.in
RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT Phase-1 Link, Date, Cut off
RRB NTPC Result 2021 CBT Phase-1 Link, Date, Cut off

RRB NTPC Result Stage-1 Region/ Zone wise Direct link

Below are all the recruitment zones of the railway and the option to download the result has been given in front of it. You can check your railway RRB NTPC exam result as soon as the result is released.

RRB Name Result Download Link Cut-off Download
RRB AhemdabadActive SoonComing Soon
RRB AjmerActive SoonComing Soon
RRB AllahabadActive SoonComing Soon
RRB BangaloreActive SoonComing Soon
RRB BhopalActive SoonComing Soon
RRB BhubaneshwarActive SoonComing Soon
RRB BilaspurActive SoonComing Soon
RRB ChandigarhActive SoonComing Soon
RRB ChennaiActive SoonComing Soon
RRB GorakhpurActive SoonComing Soon
RRB GuwahatiActive Soon Coming Soon
RRB Jammu SrinagarActive SoonComing Soon
RRB KolkataActive SoonComing Soon
RRB MaldaActive SoonComing Soon
RRB MumbaiActive SoonComing Soon
RRB MuzaffarpurActive SoonComing Soon
RRB PatnaActive SoonComing Soon
RRB RanchiActive SoonComing Soon
RRB SecunderabadActive SoonComing Soon
RRB SiliguriActive SoonComing Soon
RRB TrivandrumActive SoonComing Soon

RRB NTPC Previous Year 2015 Zone Wise Cut off

You can see here the list of cut off of various boards of railways below. You can estimate the cut-off of the railway NTPC exam 2021 by looking at the previous year’s cut-off. You can see here the list of cut off of various boards of railways below. You can estimate the cut-off of the railway NTPC exam 2021 by looking at the previous year’s cut-off.

NTPC Zone wise Cut offGeneralOBCSCST
RRB Ahmedabad72.8664.9157.2348.1
RRB Ajmer77.3970.9362.1359.74
RRB Allahabad77.4970.4762.8547.02
RRB Bangalore64.9757.2830.129
RRB Bhopal72.966.3158.6151.16
RRB Bhubaneshwar71.9165.7653.0947.79
RRB Bilaspur68.7960.751.4950.07
RRB Chandigarh82.2771.4771.8746.71
RRB Chennai72.1469.1157.6746.84
RRB Gorakhpur77.4369.0156.6347.67
RRB Guwahati66.4457.1152.5252.91
RRB Jammu-Srinagar68.7250.8852.2738.05
RRB Kolkata79.571.5367.0752.92
RRB Malda61.8748.4243.1131.89
RRB Mumbai77.0570.2163.0654.95
RRB Muzaffarpur57.9745.5730.0625
RRB Patna63.0353.5738.5526.69
RRB Ranchi63.7557.2945.4848.58
RRB Secunderabad77.7272.8763.7359.13
RRB Siliguri67.5256.2654.3145.9
RRB Thiruvananthapuram79.7575.156.1436.45

NTPC 10+2 Intermediate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Junior Clerk Cum Typist (JCCT)4319
Accounts Clerk Cum Typist (ACCT)760
Junior Time Keeper (JTK)17
Trains Clerk (TC)592
Commercial Cum Ticket Clerk (CC/TC)4940

NTPC Graduate Level Post Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal Post
Traffic Assistant (TA)88
Goods Guard(GG)5748
Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk5638
Senior Clerk Cum Typist2873
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist3164
Senior Time Keeper14
Commercial Apprentice (CA)259
Station Master (SM)6865

NTPC RRB Wise Vacancy Details

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad48697246132631024
RRB Ajmer756173471274991773
RRB Allahabad166242110725963484099
RRB Bangalore10422056653671852470
RRB Bhopal39410826814879997
RRB Bhubaneshwar231531106935498
RRB Bilaspur653119222142711207
RRB Chandigarh10142386703711902483
RRB Chennai12142596103832282694
RRB Gorakhpur5271283471951011298
RRB Guwahati3538321412673851
RRB Jammu Srinagar3649324712866898
RRB Kolkata14532905913982172949
RRB Malda480104244140751043
RRB Mumbai15803888955052973665
RRB Muzaffarpur13234875125329
RRB Patna3621032521811391039
RRB Ranchi248146368226981386
RRB Secunderabad13253268364902573234
RRB Siliguri178451196734443
RRB Trivandrum37797178138107897

All the information shown on our website has been taken from the official websites of newspapers and organizations advertising for the application. We advise you to check it thoroughly before filling any form, otherwise, MyExamNews will not be responsible if your form is rejected.

Leave a Comment