PM Kisan Status Check 2021 pmkisan.gov.in 10th Installment Status Link

PM Kisan Status Check 2021 pmkisan.gov.in 10th Installment Beneficiary Status Online Link here. PM Kisan 10th Installment Date 2021 Online List name will be released by Pradhan Mantri Narendra Modi. More than 9.75 crore beneficiary will get their 10th Installment of Rupees 2000 under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Today at www pmkisan gov in. Earlier Modi Government released the 8th Installment successfully in the farmer beneficiary List accounts.

This time, Prime Minister will first address all the farmer-beneficiaries through video conferencing and after that will make the pmkisan.gov.in 10th Installment Kist Beneficiary Status successful. Check at what time PM Kisan 10th Kist will be initiated? PM Kisan 10th Installment kab ayegi full details only on this page. Moreover, how you can check PM Kisan 10th Installment Beneficiary status online? Will be detailed on this page too.

PM Kisan Status Check 2021

A day earlier an official circular has been presented on www.pmkisan.gov.in or pmkisan.nic.in the official web portal for the beneficiary farmers. In that particular circular, it was written that on 9 August 2021 at 12:30 PM Prime Minister will initiate the PM Kisan 10th Installment List. PMkisan.gov.in 10th Installment Status Check online can be seen on the official web portal once the payment of all farmer beneficiary lists will be done. All labharthi can follow the below-given steps for pmkisan.gov.in status check 2021. Farmers who registered for the scheme in June month will get one additional installment.

If the installment is not credited to your bank account then be patient, because the process of transferring the amount may take longer than usual. If not received even after few days then check your PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Status by the website or Mobile App. In case of not including in the list then you have to verify all information provided at the time of registration. PM KISAN scheme is 100 percent funded by the Government of India.

PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Status Online Check 2021

It can be possible that once the payment of 2000 Rupees is initiated from the government side but reflect in beneficiaries account a little late. Do not panic if anything happens like this. This is a common problem as a huge amount is been initiated by the government so it could take some time to get to PM Kisan 10th Kist Labharthi bank accounts. But we suggest that take https pmkisan gov in status check option regularly as it may get deposited anytime. The Today Pradhan Mantri releases 10th Installment for all Farmers check status below.

  • Total Beneficiary Registered : 12,13,64,553
  • No of FTO Generated: 11,05,19,671
  • No. of Payment Transfer Success : 10,50,51,773
  • Payment Pending Transfer : 47,51,781
  • Payment Failed : 6,95,931
  • No of Total Farmers Transfer Payment in 10th Kist : 9,75,46,378
  • Total Amount Transfer to Beneficiary Farmers Account in 10th installment: 19,50,92,75,600

The पीएम किसान योजना 10th Kist payment is now transferring to all beneficiary accounts as per state wise updated new list. Now Farmers are asked to check their beneficiary status for Kist is credited or not. Although you will get an SMS alert from your respective bank. Many of you must be waiting for Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 10th Installment 2021 List Beneficiary Status check at https://pmkisan.gov.in BeneficiaryStatus aspx. There are farmers who need to keep patience as for some days take to reflect your status in the account.

pmkisan.gov.in 10th Installment Status 2021

Now how to check PM Kisan 9 Kist Beneficiary Status payment Transfer details? While you are waiting for the money to get credited to your bank account first you should know how to check the https //pmkisan.gov.in status. Once the amount of 2000 payable by the government is initiated, you will get status activated in your account of farmer beneficiary. Either the status will be approved or it will show that still, 9 Kist is processing. In either way how you will PM Kisan status Check online in the beneficiary account?

  • You just need to open the portal https://pmkisan.gov.in.
  • On which you need to Log In to your account.
  • After that go to the farmers section. Add all the information and tap on enter button.
  • The dashboard will open up and you will able to check the status of 10th Installment List.
  • Take the screenshot every time you check the status. From this you will come to know about the processing of PM Kisan 9 Installment List pmkisan.gov.in.

After releasing the 10th Installment Payment by Pradhan Mantri Modi in one Click transfer to all beneficiary farmers, you can check pmkisan.gov.in status by the above link directly for kist aayi ya Nahi. If you are registered under पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि योजना and still not received your 8th, 10th installment, then you must be contacted to helpline number or email at [email protected] immediately.

www PMKisan gov in Beneficiary Status Check 2021 10th Kist New List

Under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme all the beneficiary farmers will get 2000 Rupees as installment. Now Government has completed 8 total Installment and PM Kisan’s 10th Installment Date was on the go 09 August 2201. Finally tomorrow after 12:30 PM all the beneficiaries will get the Kist payment transfer status. www pmkisan.gov.in Status Check 10th Installment List steps have been published above. You just have to check it and go through it thoroughly if Installment has not been initiated after the announcement. The details of पं किसान सम्मान निधि योजना 1st to 10th installment release date are given below:

  • 1st installment released in February 2019
  • 2nd installment released on 2nd April 2019
  • 3rd installment released in August 2019
  • 4th installment released in January 2020
  • 5th installment released on 1st April 2020
  • 6th installment released on 1st August 2020
  • 7th installment released in December 2020
  • 8th installment released on 14 May 2021
  • 9th installment released on 9 August 2021
  • 10th installment released soon

After releasing payment the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Beneficiary status 2021 is updated by the department to all farmers list if they received the amount in a bank account. There are Rs 2000 of 10th kist if not showing in your account still, then you have to wait for some days or call at pm kisan helpline number, write an email at [email protected]

PM Kisan Beneficiary Status Check Online

Those farmers who are registered on the portal of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi will get the benefit from this scheme. However, all the registered farmers can check their status from the portal. It is updated regularly to announce beneficiary List state, district, and block, panchayat wise. There is the 10th Kist Payment in the Beneficiary farmers is receiving from now. There is a farmer can verify their installment is revived or not by using only PM Kisan https pmkisan.gov.in BeneficiaryStatus aspx link to log in with their Aadhar / Account/ Mobile Number etc. The Status wise latest and updated status of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana is given below.

State UT NameTotal Beneficiary RegisteredRFT SignedFTO GeneratedPayment SuccessPayment Response Pending
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS17,28016,80516,63016,229309
ANDHRA PRADESH5,814,7365,191,5115,175,0284,823,776302,601
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,26194,58194,50994,1050
ASSAM3,124,9651,539,6681,482,1571,434,44740,326
BIHAR8,268,6228,230,8838,216,8458,014,254177,930
CHANDIGARH46239739232072
CHHATTISGARH3,691,0903,128,7193,108,3322,616,677475,917
DELHI16,36015,15715,06714,91824
GOA11,79410,43110,4079,0521,256
GUJARAT6,376,4655,932,5255,912,7425,819,39245,940
HARYANA1,945,1081,812,8721,810,3001,774,51418,570
HIMACHAL PRADESH953,012933,855930,842909,07411,383
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,208,697938,163935,586897,35532,597
JHARKHAND3,075,4641,947,3801,561,7251,541,89215,037
KARNATAKA5,680,0575,362,7105,354,0625,282,3516,256
KERALA3,709,8953,474,4963,470,5213,424,45928,516
LADAKH18,87219,12417,58917,42438
LAKSHADWEEP2,1211,2911,2851,2840
MADHYA PRADESH8,893,5088,745,5068,710,1738,547,464123,474
MAHARASHTRA11,431,0059,666,3319,561,2639,409,75586,761
MANIPUR598,768298,455287,881270,7350
MEGHALAYA194,323185,115182,298181,041738
MIZORAM199,223101,86594,61391,0503,193
NAGALAND213,567176,350176,193175,329163
ODISHA4,050,2315,281,5155,280,6354,677,264552,764
PUDUCHERRY11,10610,35410,33610,173136
PUNJAB2,375,0541,785,7061,784,9771,770,551408
RAJASTHAN7,784,1248,107,1737,448,0957,225,187178,537
SIKKIM19,65411,91111,54711,4560
TAMIL NADU4,862,2223,978,3413,828,5623,791,39415,511
TELANGANA3,933,8513,654,3923,651,1963,606,54919,390
THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU15,02110,56310,43110,037328
TRIPURA239,202220,131219,031216,0491,669
UTTAR PRADESH28,044,82827,632,99427,476,15226,365,945969,679
UTTARAKHAND915,292875,095871,308851,99111,348
WEST BENGAL3,591,4022,867,9042,866,8271,577,2931,287,949

The above table changes daily as per the pmkisan.gov. in status 2021 update by the department. There are many farmers is out from the beneficiary list, and many farmer’s payments transferred to the bank account already. The Government is very strict against fraud in PMKSNY. So we provide only genuine and authentic details. The PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2021 List Beneficiary status is given above for all state farmers.

The state-wise updated list of Beneficiary, Payments Status, RFT Sign, FTO and payment transfer pending, etc details data is given above. If have any installment related question then ask us in the comment section. And stay tuned for further important information.

FAQs about PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 10th Installment Date 2021, Beneficiary Status Check online

Is it possible that it may take up to several days for the 10th Installment to get deposited?

Yes, it is possible that little time may get involved as it’s a huge amount. But there is a surety that the installment will be deposited.

How much 10th Installment Rupees is in a total of PMKisan Samman Nidhi Yojana?

It is for 2000 Rupees. How much in total Pradhanmantri will initiate the ninth Kist Payment?

More than 19500 crore rupees will be initiated today by Pradhan Mantri as the 10th Installment Beneficiary Status of all farmers.

My PM Kisan 10th Installment status is Showing ‘Payment Transfer Pending’, what does it mean?

The 10th Installment is transferring from December 2021. There are lakhs of farmers who received this Kist. But those showing message of FTO is Generated and Payment confirmation Pending, it means you do not need to worry and your Kist will be credit soon.

Leave a Comment