IBPS RRB 10734 Officer & Assistant Recruitment

ibps recruitment 2021: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS RRB Notification 2021) invites applications for the recruitment of Officers & Assistants. If you are interested in this IBPS RRB Recruitment 2021 then you can apply before the last date. Here is how you can download IBPS RRB 2021 admit card.

IBPS RRB Notification 2021

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Are Invited to Online Application Form for the RRB X Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online..

IBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB X Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Name of OrganizationBihar TechIBPS Rural Regional Bank RRB
Post NameBanking Officer
Number of Vacancies10293 Post
Job LocationAll Over India
NotificationN/A
CategoryGovernment Jobs
Application ModeOnline
Starting Date for Online Application08/06/2021
Closing Date for Online Application28/06/2021
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS RRB 10734 Various Vacancy Online Form 2021

Age Limit: Age on  01/06/2021

  • Office Assistant : 18-28 Years.
  • Officer Scale I : 18-30 Years.
  • Senior Manager Officer Scale III : 21-40 Years.
  • Other Post : 21-32 Years.

Selection Process: Selection will be based on Education Qualification Merit & Experience.

Application Fee:

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Qualification for IBPS RRB 10734 Officer & Assistant Recruitment 2021

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant5134Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II43Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale III177Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details IBPS RRB 10734 Officer & Assistant

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

IBPS Recruitment 2021 Apply online

Apply Online (Office Assistant)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale I)Click Here
Apply Online (Officer Scale II,III)Click Here
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Join Us Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Conclusion:-

All of you are requested to share this job in IBPS RRB 10734 Officer & Assistant Recruitment. Last Date: 28 June 2021 to your friends more and more on Whatsapp group, Facebook or other social network and help them to get good employment opportunities.

Leave a Comment